Sunrise DU 2015

Overall Results

March 08, 2015


Results brought to you by Amegy Bank No Limits Timing, LLC

Female Finishers

  ------------ Run 1 ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 2 ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Emily Collins 9 35 F 1 F Top Fin du 1 9:22 6:15/M 1:14 2 55:32 18.6MPH 1:01 1 9:52 6:35/M 1:17:04
2 Alison Harbin 25 44 F 2 F Top Fin du 5 10:57 7:18/M 1:01 1 53:53 19.2MPH 0:56 5 11:05 7:23/M 1:17:55
3 Nichole Nuccio 42 36 F 1 35-39 du 2 9:43 6:29/M 0:46 4 57:18 18.1MPH 0:43 4 11:03 7:22/M 1:19:36
4 Micah Martindale 69 28 F 1 25-29 du 3 9:44 6:29/M 0:58 7 1:00:58 17.0MPH 1:13 2 10:13 6:49/M 1:23:08
5 Elaine Blyzes 100 44 F 1 F Top Fin du 7 11:23 7:35/M 1:07 5 58:24 17.7MPH 1:05 9 12:22 8:15/M 1:24:24
6 Cheryl Webb 62 53 F 1 50-54 du 11 12:23 8:15/M 1:28 3 56:30 18.3MPH 1:10 11 13:13 8:49/M 1:24:45
7 Camille Workman 65 43 F 1 40-44 du 10 12:03 8:02/M 1:27 6 58:42 17.6MPH 1:11 6 11:35 7:43/M 1:25:00
8 Susan Watts 61 47 F 1 45-49 du 4 10:42 7:08/M 1:20 9 1:02:06 16.7MPH 1:06 7 11:41 7:47/M 1:26:57
9 Dedra Reneau 47 47 F 2 45-49 du 12 12:38 8:25/M 1:26 8 1:01:46 16.8MPH 1:13 12 13:16 8:51/M 1:30:21
10 Kristi Lofton 33 36 F 2 35-39 du 16 13:14 8:49/M 1:17 12 1:04:36 16.0MPH 1:13 13 13:36 9:04/M 1:33:58
11 Ellen Kuhr 29 44 F 2 40-44 du 14 13:09 8:46/M 2:06 10 1:02:52 16.5MPH 1:30 18 14:52 9:55/M 1:34:31
12 Katherine Crawford 10 19 F 1 0-19 du 6 11:10 7:27/M 0:39 17 1:11:13 14.5MPH 0:28 3 11:01 7:21/M 1:34:33
13 Laura Mayeux 38 42 F 3 40-44 du 8 11:33 7:42/M 2:24 14 1:08:14 15.2MPH 1:31 8 11:45 7:50/M 1:35:29
14 Amy Green 23 51 F 2 50-54 du 15 13:14 8:49/M 2:23 11 1:04:30 16.0MPH 1:47 14 14:06 9:24/M 1:36:02
15 Sherry Smith 99 55 F 1 55-59 du 9 11:41 7:47/M 2:35 15 1:08:47 15.0MPH 2:13 10 12:31 8:21/M 1:37:49
16 Amy Bokenfohr 5 42 F 4 40-44 du 19 13:38 9:05/M 1:56 13 1:06:55 15.5MPH 1:32 20 15:38 10:25/M 1:39:40
17 Colleen McKenzie 1 40 F 5 40-44 du 13 13:06 8:44/M 1:51 18 1:13:06 14.2MPH 1:55 15 14:16 9:31/M 1:44:16
18 Lynnette Martin 36 43 F 6 40-44 du 23 15:21 10:14/M 1:37 16 1:10:54 14.6MPH 1:41 21 16:09 10:46/M 1:45:44
19 Zofia Plummer 45 35 F 3 35-39 du 17 13:18 8:52/M 2:25 19 1:14:38 13.9MPH 1:18 19 15:36 10:24/M 1:47:17
20 Melissa Shepherd 53 48 F 3 45-49 du 21 14:21 9:34/M 2:38 21 1:17:16 13.4MPH 1:46 17 14:27 9:38/M 1:50:30
21 Elise Fontenot 19 25 F 2 25-29 du 22 15:03 10:02/M 1:36 22 1:18:57 13.1MPH 0:54 22 16:41 11:07/M 1:53:13
22 Susan Stpierre 57 42 F 7 40-44 du 18 13:38 9:05/M 1:32 20 1:15:54 13.6MPH 3:10 23 22:02 14:41/M 1:56:18
23 Courtni Saucier 49 42 F 8 40-44 du 20 14:09 9:26/M 3:09 23 1:23:05 12.5MPH 1:36 16 14:20 9:33/M 1:56:22
 

Male Finishers

  ------------ Run 1 ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 2 ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 John Rullock 70 44 M 1 M Top Fin du 3 8:52 5:55/M 0:35 1 46:36 22.2MPH 0:36 6 9:49 6:33/M 1:06:30
2 Jeffrey Howells 68 44 M 2 M Top Fin du 5 8:54 5:56/M 0:38 2 48:11 21.5MPH 0:34 2 9:25 6:17/M 1:07:44
3 Kelley Grafton 22 42 M 1 M Top Fin du 1 8:40 5:47/M 0:45 4 50:06 20.7MPH 0:37 7 9:54 6:36/M 1:10:03
4 Jeff Gaydos 20 41 M 1 40-44 du 2 8:48 5:52/M 0:49 5 51:32 20.1MPH 0:31 3 9:30 6:20/M 1:11:12
5 Marcus Eichhorn 16 51 M 1 50-54 du 14 10:47 7:11/M 0:52 3 48:59 21.1MPH 1:05 16 11:59 7:59/M 1:13:45
6 Steven Simonton 54 41 M 2 40-44 du 6 8:57 5:58/M 1:04 6 53:25 19.4MPH 0:54 4 9:41 6:27/M 1:14:04
7 Kelley Crow 12 33 M 1 30-34 du 4 8:52 5:55/M 0:52 11 54:52 18.9MPH 1:01 5 9:42 6:28/M 1:15:21
8 Christopher Evans 17 33 M 2 30-34 du 7 9:07 6:05/M 1:02 16 56:44 18.2MPH 0:45 1 8:59 5:59/M 1:16:39
9 Steven Wolfe 64 40 M 3 40-44 du 9 9:50 6:33/M 1:09 7 53:33 19.3MPH 0:46 14 11:36 7:44/M 1:16:57
10 Jim Balfe 2 60 M 1 60-64 du 8 9:38 6:25/M 0:49 12 55:42 18.6MPH 0:59 8 10:10 6:47/M 1:17:19
11 Robert Reneau 66 50 M 2 50-54 du 10 10:20 6:53/M 1:22 8 53:38 19.3MPH 1:15 10 11:07 7:25/M 1:17:44
12 Bill Crow 11 63 M 2 60-64 du 11 10:30 7:00/M 0:50 13 55:42 18.6MPH 0:54 13 11:25 7:37/M 1:19:24
13 Eric Sullivan 58 47 M 1 45-49 du 12 10:38 7:05/M 0:59 14 56:02 18.5MPH 0:48 9 11:00 7:20/M 1:19:29
14 Mike Kuhr 30 48 M 2 45-49 du 15 10:48 7:12/M 1:21 9 53:40 19.3MPH 1:58 15 11:53 7:55/M 1:19:43
15 Michael Mayence 37 43 M 4 40-44 du 13 10:40 7:07/M 1:24 15 56:40 18.3MPH 0:48 12 11:25 7:37/M 1:20:59
16 Reggie Evans 18 41 M 5 40-44 du 20 11:49 7:53/M 1:49 10 54:47 18.9MPH 0:56 17 12:41 8:27/M 1:22:04
17 Steve Rains 46 66 M 1 65-69 du 17 11:21 7:34/M 1:33 18 59:36 17.4MPH 1:13 11 11:19 7:33/M 1:25:04
18 Shep Morgan 40 33 M 3 30-34 du 18 11:24 7:36/M 1:37 17 59:35 17.4MPH 1:23 21 12:47 8:31/M 1:26:49
19 Brett Barker 3 34 M 4 30-34 du 19 11:40 7:47/M 1:31 21 1:03:27 16.3MPH 1:41 22 13:14 8:49/M 1:31:35
20 Zachary West 63 21 M 1 20-24 du 16 11:06 7:24/M 1:33 24 1:05:30 15.8MPH 1:45 18 12:41 8:27/M 1:32:37
21 Derek Edwards 15 31 M 5 30-34 du 25 13:10 8:47/M 2:36 19 1:02:23 16.6MPH 2:15 24 13:26 8:57/M 1:33:52
22 Mark Platt 44 61 M 3 60-64 du 22 12:35 8:23/M 1:32 26 1:05:53 15.7MPH 1:10 20 12:45 8:30/M 1:33:59
23 Lee Stevens 56 66 M 2 65-69 du 23 12:42 8:28/M 1:37 25 1:05:40 15.8MPH 1:10 23 13:23 8:55/M 1:34:35
24 Robert Manriquez 35 39 M 1 35-39 du 21 12:30 8:20/M 2:13 23 1:05:20 15.8MPH 1:31 25 13:31 9:01/M 1:35:06
25 James Rhodes 48 42 M 6 40-44 du 24 12:44 8:29/M 1:27 28 1:08:18 15.2MPH 1:03 19 12:44 8:29/M 1:36:19
  ------------ Run 1 ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run 2 ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
26 Ronald Green 24 61 M 4 60-64 du 26 13:37 9:05/M 2:31 20 1:03:21 16.3MPH 1:59 26 15:34 10:23/M 1:37:04
27 Troy Morgan 41 49 M 3 45-49 du 29 14:35 9:43/M 1:33 22 1:04:19 16.1MPH 1:09 29 17:35 11:43/M 1:39:12
28 Jason Schott 52 45 M 4 45-49 du 27 14:08 9:25/M 1:35 27 1:07:54 15.2MPH 1:16 28 16:12 10:48/M 1:41:06
29 Steve Grayson 67 64 M 5 60-64 du 28 14:09 9:26/M 2:47 29 1:10:34 14.7MPH 1:17 27 15:37 10:25/M 1:44:26