Sunrise 4

Age Group Results

July 20, 2019


Race Results by No Limits Timing (Nolimitstimingaustin@gmail.com)


Olympic Age Group Men: Top Finishers 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64
Olympic Age Group Women: Top Finishers 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49
Olympic Para Men: 1-99
Olympic Para Women:
Sprint Age Group Men: Top Finishers 0-19 30-34 35-39 40-44 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Sprint Age Group Women: Top Finishers 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 55-59 65-69
Sprint Para Men: 1-99
Sprint Para Women:

Olympic Age Group

Top

Male Open Winners

         Overall                                   ------- Swim -------     Trans1   ------- Bike -------    Trans 2   ------ Finish ------      Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1       2  Kirk Dorrell            480    39    1     25:12.0 0:09      1:56.0    1   1:13:55.0 20.1      1:01.0    1   1:01:19.0 9:53   2:43:21.0    
Top

Female Open Winners

         Overall                                   ------- Swim -------     Trans1   ------- Bike -------    Trans 2   ------ Finish ------      Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1       1  Angel Martin            424    36    1     25:06.0 0:09      1:36.0    1   1:08:34.0 21.7      0:56.0    1     48:10.0 7:46   2:24:20.0    
Top

Male Masters Winners

         Overall                                   ------- Swim -------     Trans1   ------- Bike -------    Trans 2   ------ Finish ------      Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1       4  Chad Wilson             474    45    1     33:22.0 0:12      2:51.0    1   1:15:16.0 19.8      1:39.0    1     55:04.0 8:53   2:48:11.0    
Top

Female Masters Winners

         Overall                                   ------- Swim -------     Trans1   ------- Bike -------    Trans 2   ------ Finish ------      Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      21  Laura Mayeux            428    46                           39:36.0    1   1:29:29.0 16.6      1:56.0    1   1:13:25.011:50   3:24:24.0    
Top

Male 25 to 29

         Overall                                   ------- Swim -------     Trans1   ------- Bike -------    Trans 2   ------ Finish ------      Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1       3  Dylan Armentor          361    27    3     33:47.0 0:12      1:57.0    1   1:13:17.0 20.3      1:10.0    1     54:02.0 8:43   2:44:11.0    
     2       5  Nick White              473    26    2     32:18.0 0:12      1:24.0    2   1:13:17.0 20.3      0:58.0    2   1:02:33.010:05   2:50:29.0    
     3      10  Jordan Begnaud          367    28    1     30:21.0 0:11      1:49.0    3   1:21:13.0 18.3      1:12.0    3   1:07:07.010:49   3:01:40.0    
Top

Male 30 to 34

         Overall                                   ------- Swim -------     Trans1   ------- Bike -------    Trans 2   ------ Finish ------      Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      12  Garrett Wilson          475    31    1     30:44.0 0:11      1:44.0    1   1:17:42.0 19.2      1:21.0    1   1:11:36.011:33   3:03:05.0    
Top

Female 30 to 34

         Overall                                   ------- Swim -------     Trans1   ------- Bike -------    Trans 2   ------ Finish ------      Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      23  Christy Wood            477    31    1     35:40.0 0:13      3:34.0    1   1:39:56.0 14.9      1:43.0    1   1:19:45.012:52   3:40:36.0    
Top

Male 35 to 39

         Overall                                   ------- Swim -------     Trans1   ------- Bike -------    Trans 2   ------ Finish ------      Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      11  James Seaton            455    35    3     41:22.0 0:15      1:43.0    1   1:11:28.0 20.8      1:02.0    1   1:06:22.010:42   3:01:55.0    
     2      15  Noel Morris             433    39                           35:58.0    2   1:23:21.0 17.9      2:37.0    3   1:13:02.011:47   3:14:56.0    
     3      17  Caleb Elkins            390    35    1     35:47.0 0:13      3:09.0    3   1:27:46.0 17.0      1:42.0    2   1:08:08.010:59   3:16:30.0    
     4      22  David Pearson           439    37    2     38:56.0 0:14      3:13.0    4   1:32:57.0 16.0      2:04.0    4   1:22:24.013:17   3:39:31.0    
Top

Female 35 to 39

         Overall                                   ------- Swim -------     Trans1   ------- Bike -------    Trans 2   ------ Finish ------      Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1       7  Tina Ellis              391    35    1     30:18.0 0:11      1:57.0    1   1:13:58.0 20.1      1:15.0    1   1:10:37.011:23   2:58:02.0    
     2      16  Jamie Jeansonne         415    35    2     31:48.0 0:12      3:16.0    2   1:22:25.0 18.1      1:17.0    2   1:17:29.012:30   3:16:14.0    
Top

Male 40 to 44

         Overall                                   ------- Swim -------     Trans1   ------- Bike -------    Trans 2   ------ Finish ------      Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      14  Jonathan Hicks          409    40    1     35:52.0 0:13      2:36.0    1   1:22:27.0 18.0      1:02.0    1   1:11:52.011:35   3:13:47.0    
Top

Female 40 to 44

         Overall                                   ------- Swim -------     Trans1   ------- Bike -------    Trans 2   ------ Finish ------      Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      25  Marie Clark             482    40    2     48:13.0 0:18      3:35.0    2   1:39:54.0 14.9      2:21.0    1   1:12:09.011:38   3:46:10.0    
     2      26  Connie Sanderlin        452    42    1     42:20.0 0:15      3:57.0    1   1:39:27.0 15.0      3:31.0    2   1:28:11.014:13   3:57:26.0    
Top

Male 45 to 49

         Overall                                   ------- Swim -------     Trans1   ------- Bike -------    Trans 2   ------ Finish ------      Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1       9  Wayne Guidry            405    46    1     35:21.0 0:13      2:50.0    1   1:15:28.0 19.7      1:28.0    1   1:04:50.010:27   2:59:54.0    
     2      18  Rick Parnell            438    47    2     37:27.0 0:14      2:35.0    2   1:18:43.0 18.9      1:45.0    2   1:16:12.012:17   3:16:41.0    
Top

Female 45 to 49

         Overall                                   ------- Swim -------     Trans1   ------- Bike -------    Trans 2   ------ Finish ------      Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      24  Amy Bokenfohr           371    46    3     45:14.0 0:17      3:15.0    1   1:27:03.0 17.1      2:23.0    2   1:27:59.014:11   3:45:52.0    
     2      28  Melani Howard           412    47    2     41:58.0 0:15      4:04.0    3   1:47:45.0 13.8      2:12.0    1   1:27:12.014:04   4:03:09.0    
     3      29  Carlye Abrams           360    45    1     37:11.0 0:14      4:46.0    2   1:41:46.0 14.6      2:44.0    3   1:37:24.015:43   4:03:50.0    
     4      30  Lori Collier            381    47    4     51:35.0 0:19      3:50.0    4   1:55:13.0 12.9      2:37.0    4   1:39:11.016:00   4:32:23.0    
Top

Male 50 to 54

         Overall                                   ------- Swim -------     Trans1   ------- Bike -------    Trans 2   ------ Finish ------      Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1       8  Kelon Hall              408    53    1     31:08.0 0:11      2:58.0    1   1:14:57.0 19.9      1:38.0    2   1:08:37.011:04   2:59:16.0    
     2      19  Ronnie Nash             435    50    2     49:28.0 0:18      3:32.0    2   1:15:42.0 19.7      1:39.0    1   1:07:38.010:55   3:17:58.0    
Top

Male 55 to 59

         Overall                                   ------- Swim -------     Trans1   ------- Bike -------    Trans 2   ------ Finish ------      Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      13  Byron Black             370    59    2     34:56.0 0:13      2:37.0    2   1:17:04.0 19.3      2:56.0    1   1:08:01.010:58   3:05:32.0    
     2      20  Marcus Eichhorn         389    55    1     29:59.0 0:11      2:10.0    1   1:11:03.0 20.9      1:47.0    3   1:39:05.015:59   3:24:03.0    
     3      27  Terence Pippins         442    56    3     46:28.0 0:17      4:38.0    3   1:29:49.0 16.6      5:09.0    2   1:33:46.015:07   3:59:49.0    
Top

Male 60 to 64

         Overall                                   ------- Swim -------     Trans1   ------- Bike -------    Trans 2   ------ Finish ------      Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1       6  Tony Bouso              373    62    1     32:02.0 0:12      2:54.0    1   1:14:12.0 20.1      1:21.0    1   1:01:37.0 9:56   2:52:04.0    

Olympic Para

Top

Male 99 and Under

         Overall                                   ------- Swim -------     Trans1   ------- Bike -------    Trans 2   ------ Finish ------      Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1       1  James Schramm           454    29    1     31:36.0 0:12      2:27.0    1   1:16:09.0 19.5      1:21.0    1   1:10:30.011:22   3:02:00.0    

Sprint Age Group

Top

Male Open Winners

         Overall                                   ------- Swim -------    Trans 1   ------- Bike -------    Trans 2   ------ Finish ------      Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1       1  Austin Mikovich         429    18    1     11:25.0 1:54      1:11.0    1     40:35.0 20.7      0:36.0    1     18:55.0 6:06   1:12:39.0    
Top

Female Open Winners

         Overall                                   ------- Swim -------    Trans 1   ------- Bike -------    Trans 2   ------ Finish ------      Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1       3  Lynne Champagne         379    39    1      8:20.0 1:23      1:55.0    1     41:55.0 20.0      1:44.0    1     28:46.0 9:16   1:22:38.0    
Top

Male Master Winners

         Overall                                   ------- Swim -------    Trans 1   ------- Bike -------    Trans 2   ------ Finish ------      Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1       4  Chris Bihm              368    59    1     13:03.0 2:10      1:41.0    1     40:02.0 21.0      1:05.0    1     27:22.0 8:50   1:23:11.0    
Top

Female Master Winners

         Overall                                   ------- Swim -------    Trans 1   ------- Bike -------    Trans 2   ------ Finish ------      Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      15  Marla Emory             393    44    1     14:34.0 2:26      2:21.0    1     46:14.0 18.2      1:29.0    1     33:00.010:39   1:37:36.0    
Top

Male 19 and Under

         Overall                                   ------- Swim -------    Trans 1   ------- Bike -------    Trans 2   ------ Finish ------      Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1       2  Allen England           394    19    1      8:16.0 1:23      1:09.0    1     41:40.0 20.2      0:49.0    1     22:01.0 7:06   1:13:53.0    
Top

Female 19 and Under

         Overall                                   ------- Swim -------    Trans 1   ------- Bike -------    Trans 2   ------ Finish ------      Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1       6  Miranda Milner          431    17    1     12:24.0 2:04      1:41.0    1     47:41.0 17.6      0:37.0    1     23:10.0 7:28   1:25:31.0    
Top

Female 20 to 24

         Overall                                   ------- Swim -------    Trans 1   ------- Bike -------    Trans 2   ------ Finish ------      Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      30  Ciarra Greer            404    21    1     15:00.0 2:30      4:24.0    1     57:57.0 14.5      2:34.0    1     50:53.016:25   2:10:48.0    
Top

Female 25 to 29

         Overall                                   ------- Swim -------    Trans 1   ------- Bike -------    Trans 2   ------ Finish ------      Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      21  Molly Humphries         414    25    1     17:12.0 2:52                1   1:03:00.0 13.3      2:38.0    1     31:45.010:15   1:52:28.0    
Top

Male 30 to 34

         Overall                                   ------- Swim -------    Trans 1   ------- Bike -------    Trans 2   ------ Finish ------      Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1       9  Michael Simon           457    34    1     13:30.0 2:15      2:21.0    1     42:59.0 19.5      1:11.0    1     27:31.0 8:52   1:27:29.0    
     2      26  Russell Morrow          434    31    2     14:15.0 2:22      3:33.0    3     58:05.0 14.5      1:24.0    3     43:58.014:11   2:01:13.0    
     3      33  Josh Dye                483    34    3     41:56.0 6:59      3:36.0    2     51:21.0 16.4      2:30.0    2     43:12.013:56   2:22:31.0    
Top

Female 30 to 34

         Overall                                   ------- Swim -------    Trans 1   ------- Bike -------    Trans 2   ------ Finish ------      Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      18  Amy Stinson             465    34    1     15:41.0 2:37      2:23.0    1     52:48.0 15.9      0:55.0    1     33:10.010:42   1:44:55.0    
     2      24  Brittany Pike           441    34                           18:19.0    2     54:40.0 15.4      1:15.0    2     40:39.013:07   1:54:51.0    
     3      32  Jessica Jones           418    33    2     23:02.0 3:50      3:00.0    3   1:06:50.0 12.6      2:25.0    3     44:24.014:19   2:19:39.0    
Top

Male 35 to 39

         Overall                                   ------- Swim -------    Trans 1   ------- Bike -------    Trans 2   ------ Finish ------      Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1       5  Walker Coburn           481    39    1     12:38.0 2:06      1:37.0    1     42:18.0 19.9      1:19.0    1     26:50.0 8:39   1:24:40.0    
Top

Female 35 to 39

         Overall                                   ------- Swim -------    Trans 1   ------- Bike -------    Trans 2   ------ Finish ------      Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      11  Brooke Mason            425    38    1     13:10.0 2:12      1:44.0    1     51:45.0 16.2      1:29.0    1     22:57.0 7:24   1:31:03.0    
Top

Male 40 to 44

         Overall                                   ------- Swim -------    Trans 1   ------- Bike -------    Trans 2   ------ Finish ------      Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1       7  Bryan Johnson           416    43    2     13:39.0 2:16      1:38.0    1     39:34.0 21.2      0:49.0    1     31:01.010:00   1:26:39.0    
     2      13  Robert Manriquez        423    43    1     11:27.0 1:54      1:49.0    2     48:01.0 17.5      1:17.0    2     32:44.010:33   1:35:16.0    
Top

Female 40 to 44

         Overall                                   ------- Swim -------    Trans 1   ------- Bike -------    Trans 2   ------ Finish ------      Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      20  Mandy Miller            430    44    1     14:51.0 2:28      2:14.0    1     49:28.0 17.0      2:05.0    2     40:25.013:02   1:49:02.0    
     2      23  Zz Wilson               476    44    3     16:58.0 2:50      3:51.0    3     56:46.0 14.8      1:45.0    1     33:44.010:53   1:53:02.0    
     3      25  Ginger Ezell            399    43    2     15:26.0 2:34      3:01.0    2     53:34.0 15.7      1:49.0    3     41:41.013:27   1:55:30.0    
     4      31  Wendy Langley           422    44    4     20:45.0 3:27      4:53.0    4   1:01:10.0 13.7      2:00.0    4     44:23.014:19   2:13:08.0    
Top

Male 50 to 54

         Overall                                   ------- Swim -------    Trans 1   ------- Bike -------    Trans 2   ------ Finish ------      Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      14  Robert Reneau           448    53    1     15:17.0 2:33      2:11.0    1     42:02.0 20.0      1:37.0    1     36:17.011:42   1:37:23.0    
     2      27  Adam Newman             436    53                           20:23.0    2     52:04.0 16.1      3:37.0    2     46:47.015:05   2:02:50.0    
Top

Male 55 to 59

         Overall                                   ------- Swim -------    Trans 1   ------- Bike -------    Trans 2   ------ Finish ------      Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      10  Steve Soileau           462    59    1     12:36.0 2:06      1:39.0    1     45:26.0 18.5      1:23.0    1     26:45.0 8:37   1:27:47.0    
Top

Female 55 to 59

         Overall                                   ------- Swim -------    Trans 1   ------- Bike -------    Trans 2   ------ Finish ------      Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      16  Kay Deberardinis        384    56    1     13:50.0 2:18      2:43.0    1     45:32.0 18.5      1:38.0    2     34:51.011:14   1:38:32.0    
     2      17  Joann Johnson           417    56    3     18:03.0 3:00      2:14.0    3     47:21.0 17.7      1:47.0    1     32:18.010:25   1:41:42.0    
     3      19  Cheryl Webb             472    57    2     17:29.0 2:55      3:34.0    2     45:39.0 18.4      2:34.0    3     39:01.012:35   1:48:17.0    
Top

Male 60 to 64

         Overall                                   ------- Swim -------    Trans 1   ------- Bike -------    Trans 2   ------ Finish ------      Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1       8  Tommy Haden             406    63                           15:28.0    1     42:12.0 19.9      0:49.0    1     28:44.0 9:16   1:27:12.0    
Top

Male 65 to 69

         Overall                                   ------- Swim -------    Trans 1   ------- Bike -------    Trans 2   ------ Finish ------      Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      29  Jack Armstrong          363    67    1     16:36.0 2:46      4:30.0    1     53:54.0 15.6      2:58.0    1     49:19.015:54   2:07:15.0    
Top

Female 65 to 69

         Overall                                   ------- Swim -------    Trans 1   ------- Bike -------    Trans 2   ------ Finish ------      Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      22  Betty Armstrong         362    68    1     17:13.0 2:52      4:19.0    1     52:48.0 15.9      4:19.0    1     34:12.011:02   1:52:49.0    
Top

Male 70 to 74

         Overall                                   ------- Swim -------    Trans 1   ------- Bike -------    Trans 2   ------ Finish ------      Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      12  Steve Rains             444    70    1     17:28.0 2:55      2:10.0    1     46:49.0 17.9      1:33.0    1     26:06.0 8:25   1:34:05.0    
Top

Male 75 and Over

         Overall                                   ------- Swim -------    Trans 1   ------- Bike -------    Trans 2   ------ Finish ------      Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1      28  Horacio D'Agostino      383    75    1     19:51.0 3:18      3:45.0    1     54:43.0 15.4      2:46.0    1     45:14.014:35   2:06:17.0    

Sprint Para

Top

Male 99 and Under

         Overall                                   ------- Swim -------    Trans 1   ------- Bike -------    Trans 2   ------ Finish ------      Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time   Rate      Time     Rnk     Time   Pace       Time  
     1       1  Dozer Reed              445    46    1     16:42.0 2:47      2:07.0    1     45:14.0 18.6      1:09.0    1     27:16.0 8:48   1:32:27.0